This website requires that you have javascript enabled to work. Please enable javascript in your browser.

> home

PRIVACY POLICY

Taskforce.eu is a service of BCN B.V. which is responsible for the processing of your personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
BCN B.V.
Ceresstraat 13
4811CA, Breda
The Netherlands

Privacy contact person for BCN B.V. is A. Madee.
Phone number +31 165 763 035, email privacy@taskforce.eu

Legal basis - GDPR compliant
The legal basis for processing your personal data is permission.

Purpose of processing
Your personal data is used by BCN B.V. for the following purpose:
Personal information you provide is used to compile a file that can be shared with governments consulates upon your instruction to do so.

Categories of personal data
The personal data we collect:
1. name;
2. address;
3. country of residence;
4. country of birth;
5. date of birth;
6. citizenship;
7. email address.

Data for items 1,5 and 6 are also collected for parents and grand-parents.

Special categories of personal data
No special categories of personal data are processed.

sharing personal data with third party
Your data is not available to any third party, search engine or other data aggregator. Your registration will not show up on Google. Your data is only shared with a third party upon your purchase of the premium service. The third party in that case will be the consulate of an EU country.

No personal data of persons under 18 years of age is processed.

Data protection officer
Contact mentioned in statement is the data protection officer.

Data protection impact assessment
The nature of processing of your personal data does not require a data protection impact assessment.

Security
Credit card details will be handled securely to ensure confidentiality. As per PCI compliance standards, no credit card details are stored on BCN B.V.'s servers.
SSL encryption is employed to ensure sensitive data is protected.

Storage period personal data
BCN B.V. stores your personal data for the term of seven years at most, after which your personal data will be destroyed. When the personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected, it will be destroyed.

Data protection policy
Your personal data is stored, safeguarded and protected. BCN B.V. utilizes only secure online connections. Data is stored in locations that require authorization to enter. Digital access is restricted to authorized persons, and protected by passwords. Backups are made to ensure availability. Personnel are trained to be security conscious.

Correct and delete personal data
You have the right to know which personal data we keep on you. If you request, we will correct your personal data. Deletion is possible upon request. Any request regarding your personal data must be addressed to: privacy@taskforce.eu
BCN B.V. will respond to your request within two business days.
If you feel your personal data is being processed contrary to the rules of the GDPR, you may contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens and request mediation or advice between BCN B.V. and yourself. You have the right to file a complaint with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Further information can be found on URL: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl